http://tabletenniscoach.com.au/system files/61/original/Brett_Clarke_Group_Session_Flyer_-_29_Jan_2017.pdf?1483701369    
Mark%20smythe%20-%20signature

Mark Smythe Table Tennis

Australia's no. 1 coach

Heming Hu

« Back

Heming has been coached by Mark since July 2007 (13 years old)                           

             

Highlights

- 2014 Represented Australian @ Commonwealth Games (Scotland)

- 2014 Represented Australia @ World Team Championships (Japan)

- 2014 Oceania Champion U21 Men's Singles

- 2014 Oceania Champion U21 Men's Doubles

- 2014 Australian Champion U21 Men's Singles

- 2014 Won Men's Singles @ Dandenong Open

- 2014 Won U21 Men's Singles @ Dandenong Open


- 2013 Represented Australia @ Commonwealth Championships (India)

- 2013 Australian R-up U21 Men's Singles

- 2013 Victorian Open Champion U21 Men's Singles

- 2013 Won U21 Men's Singles @ Dandenong Open

- 2013 Won U21 Men's Singles @ Geelong Open

- 2013 R-up Men's Singles @ Geelong Open


- 2012 Selected in Australian Men’s Team for Oceania Championships

- 2012 Represented Australia U18 Boys Team @ World Junior Championships (India)

- 2012 Australian R-up U21 Men’s Singles

- 2012 Australian R-up U21 Men’s Doubles

- 2012 Australian Ranked no. 10 male (Senior)

- 2012 Won U18 Boys Singles @ TTA Mounties Invitational

- 2012 Won Men’s Singles @ MSAC Open

- 2012 Won Men’s Singles @ Geelong Open

- 2012 Won U21 Men’s Singles @ Bendigo Open

- 2012 Won U21 Men’s Singles @ Dandenong Open

- 2012 Won U18 Boys Singles @ Bendigo Open

- 2012 Won U18 Boys Singles @ Dandenong Open

- 2012 Won U18 Boys Singles @ Geelong Open

 

- 2011 Won Australian Junior of the Year Award

- 2011 Australian R-up U21 Men’s Singles 

- 2011 Australian R-up U21 Men's Doubles

- 2011 Australian R-up U18 Boys Singles

- 2011 Australian Ranked no. 1 U18 Boy

- 2011 Trained in China for most of the year

 

- 2010 Represented Australia at World Junior Championships (Slovakia)

- 2010 Won Australian Junior of the Year Award

- 2010 Australian Champion U18 Boys Singles

- 2010 Australian R-up U21 Men’s Doubles

- 2010 Australian Ranked no. 1 U18 Boy

 

- 2009 Represented Australia @ World Junior Championships (Colombia)

- 2009 Represented Oceania @ World Cadet Challenge

- 2009 Finished 10th of 24 @ World Cadet Challenge

- 2009 Australian Champion U15 Boys Singles

- 2009 Australian Champion U15 Boys Doubles

- 2009 Australian Champion U15 Mixed Doubles

- 2009 Australian Champion U18 Mixed Doubles

- 2009 Australian R-up U18 Boys Singles

- 2009 Australian Ranked no. 1 U15 Boy 

- 2009 Australian Ranked no. 2 U18 Boy

 

- 2008 Represented Australia @ World Junior Championships (Spain)

- 2008 Australian Champion U15 Boys Singles 

- 2008 Australian Champion U18 Boys Doubles

- 2008 Australian Ranked no. 1 U15 Boy

 

- 2007 Australian Champion U15 Boys Singles

- 2007 Australian Champion U13 Boys Singles 

- 2007 Australian Champion U13 Mixed Doubles

- 2007 Australian ranked no. 1 U15 Boy 

- 2007 Australian ranked no. 1 U13 Boy