http://tabletenniscoach.com.au/system files/61/original/Brett_Clarke_Group_Session_Flyer_-_29_Jan_2017.pdf?1483701369    
Mark%20smythe%20-%20signature

Mark Smythe Table Tennis

Australia's no. 1 coach

Yang Shen

« Back

    Yang has been coached by Mark since June 2008 (10 years old)                    

                 

Highlights

- 2014 Represented Australia @ World Junior Circuit Event (Cook Islands)

- 2014 Oceania R-up U21 Men's Doubles

- 2014 Oceania SF U21 Men's Singles 

- 2014 Australian R-up U21 Men's Doubles

- 2014 Victorian Closed Champion U21 Men's Singles

- 2014 Victorian Closed Champion U18 Boy's Singles

- 2014 U21 Men's Singles Champion @ Ballarat Open 

- 2014 Won U21 Men's Singles @ Bendigo Open


- 2013 World Junior Circuit Event (New Caledonia) Champion U15 Boys Singles

- 2013 Represented Australia @ World Junior Championships (Morocco)

- 2013 Oceania Champion U18 Boys Doubles

- 2013 Oceania Champion U18 Mixed Doubles

- 2013 Oceania Champion U15 Boys Doubles

- 2013 Australian U18 Boys Top 10 = 8th position

- 2013 Victorian Open Champion U15 Boys Singles 

- 2013 Victorian Closed R-up U15 Boys Singles

- 2013 Won U15 Boys Singles @ Geelong Open

- 2013 Won U18 Boys Singles @ Mooroolbark Open

- 2013 Won U15 Boys Singles @ Mooroolbark Open

- 2013 R-up U18 Boys Singles @ Croydon Open

- 2013 R-up U15 Boys Singles @ Croydon Open


- 2012 Represented Australia @ World Junior Circuit Event (New Zealand)

- 2012 World Junior Circuit Event (New Zealand) Champion U15 Boys Singles

- 2012 World Junior Circuit Event (New Zealand) R-up U15 Boys Doubles

- 2012 Australian Champion U15 Boys Team Event

- 2012 Australian SF U15 Boys Doubles

- 2012 Australian Ranked no. 3 U15 Boy

- 2012 Victorian Closed R-up U18 Boys Singles

- 2012 Won U18 Boys Singles @ Victorian Club Championships

- 2012 Won U15 Boys Singles @ Victorian Club Championships 

- 2012 Won U18 Boys Singles @ Albury/Wodonga Open

- 2012 Won U15 Boys Singles @ Albury/Wodonga Open

- 2012 Won U15 Boys Singles @ Ballarat Open

- 2012 R-up U15 Boys Singles @ Dandenong Open

 

- 2011 Australian Champion U13 Boys Doubles

- 2011 Australian Champion U13 Boys Team Event

- 2011 Australian SF U13 Boys Singles

- 2011 Australian Ranked no. 3 U13 Boy

 

- 2010 Australian Champion U15 Boys Doubles

- 2010 Australian Champion U13 Mixed Doubles 

- 2010 Australian Ranked no. 10 U13 Boy